Supernormal AI

Supernormal AI

Supernormal AI is an AI-powered platform for automated meeting notes and management. It helps you save time on post-meeting follow-ups through automatic transcription, intelligent analysis, and action-item extraction, boosting team collaboration and productivity.
AI meeting notesAutomatic meeting transcriptionMeeting summary generationSmart meeting assistantAction item extractionSupernormal AI toolsMeeting management automation

Features of Supernormal AI

Automatically record meetings and generate real-time transcripts with speaker identification
AI-powered extraction of key meeting details and action items, with auto-generated summaries
Centralized storage for meeting notes with keyword search
Integrations with Google Calendar, Slack, Notion, and other popular workflow tools
Allows users to create custom note templates to suit various meeting scenarios
Share generated summaries and action items via links or embeds
Desktop app that connects to your existing tool stack and automatically captures meeting context

Use Cases of Supernormal AI

After daily team meetings, automatically generate meeting minutes and a to-do list
Project managers quickly extract key decisions and action items after cross-functional meetings
Researchers record and organize core insights during interviews or discussions
Educators generate content summaries and key points after online classes or seminars
Sales teams automatically draft follow-up emails and preserve key information after client meetings
Content creators quickly generate structured content outlines using templates after planning a meeting

FAQ about Supernormal AI

QWhat is Supernormal AI?

Supernormal AI is an AI-powered tool for automated meeting notes and management. Its main features include automatic meeting transcription, smart summaries, and action-item extraction.

QHow does Supernormal AI record meetings?

Users can start recording at the meeting start by installing a browser extension or integrating with calendar tools; the tool performs real-time transcription and generates text records.

QWhich tools does Supernormal AI integrate with?

It supports integration with Google Meet, Zoom, Microsoft Teams, Google Calendar, Slack, Notion, Google Drive, and other popular platforms.

QIs there a paid plan for Supernormal AI?

It offers premium features that may require a paid subscription for business and enterprise users to access the full service.

QHow does Supernormal AI handle meeting privacy and data security?

According to its documentation, it uses encrypted transmission and storage, along with access controls to manage data.

QAre the meeting summaries generated by Supernormal AI accurate?

Its AI algorithms aim to extract key information and action items from the meeting context, and users can review and edit the results after generation.

QWho is Supernormal AI suitable for?

Ideal for business leaders, project managers, team leads, educators, and researchers who need to manage meeting content efficiently.

QCan Supernormal AI be used on mobile devices?

It mainly operates via a browser extension, desktop apps, and integrations with video conferencing tools; for mobile support, please refer to its official documentation.