Press Ranger AI

Press Ranger AI

Press Ranger AI is an all-in-one PR platform powered by artificial intelligence. By combining an intelligent media database, press-release distribution and automated outreach, it helps startups, marketers and agencies streamline media relations and land coverage faster.
AI PR softwarepress release distribution platformsmart media databasejournalist outreach toolmedia relations managementPR automation platformbrand visibility toolHARO request aggregator

Features of Press Ranger AI

Smart database of 500 k+ journalists, 160 k media outlets and 200 k podcasts with niche filtering
Aggregates HARO and similar journalist queries, sends real-time alerts with keyword filters for quick pitching
One-click distribution to 400+ top-tier channels including Yahoo Finance, AP, MarketWatch
AI-assisted list building, campaign planning and outreach tracking
Built-in newsroom to store releases, media kits and assets in one place
Content indexed by ChatGPT, Perplexity and other AI chatbots for extra discoverability
Start in seconds with email, LinkedIn or Google sign-up and free trial

Use Cases of Press Ranger AI

Startups launching news to build brand awareness and pitch relevant reporters
Marketing teams running product launches who need targeted media lists and automated pitch emails
PR agencies juggling multiple clients, tracking outreach and generating coverage reports
SEO pros hunting high-authority backlinks through tier-1 media mentions
Brands booking podcast guests by finding and contacting the right shows
Creators amplifying content reach via AI chatbots and search engines

FAQ about Press Ranger AI

QWhat is Press Ranger AI?

Press Ranger AI is an AI-powered media-relations and PR platform that offers a smart media database, press-release distribution and automated outreach tools.

QWho is Press Ranger AI built for?

Startups, SMBs, in-house marketers, PR agencies, SEO specialists and any team that needs to manage media relations at scale.

QHow does Press Ranger AI help me get press coverage?

It matches you with relevant journalists, surfaces live reporter queries and provides AI-assisted outreach so you pitch the right people at the right time.

QWhat data is inside the media database?

Verified contact info and beats for 500 k+ journalists, 160 k global outlets and 200 k podcasts, searchable by category and region.

QIs Press Ranger AI free?

Tiered plans are available; you can start with a free trial and upgrade as needed.

QHow does the platform protect my privacy and data?

Industry-standard security measures are in place; full details are covered in the privacy policy.

QWhich outlets receive my press release?

Distribution reaches 400+ top-tier channels including Yahoo Finance, AP and MarketWatch, with performance analytics provided.

QCan I distribute non-English content?

Yes, multi-language generation and distribution are supported; check the feature list for available languages.

QHow do I get started?

Sign up instantly with email, LinkedIn or Google and begin your free trial.

QWhat makes Press Ranger AI different from other PR tools?

It unites an AI-driven media database, live journalist-query aggregation and automated outreach in one low-friction workspace built for speed.