
Kompas AI
Features of Kompas AI
Use Cases of Kompas AI
FAQ about Kompas AI
QWhat is Kompas AI?
Kompas AI is an AI platform focused on deep research and long-form report generation, designed to help users handle complex information tasks through automated analysis.
QWhat are Kompas AI's main features?
Key features include deep research and analysis, intelligent report generation, no-code AI agent development, multi-data-source integration, and multi-model AI processing.
QWho is Kompas AI suitable for?
It is suited for researchers, business leaders, analysts, consultants, educators and other knowledge workers who need to process large amounts of information.
QDo I need programming knowledge to use Kompas AI?
No. The platform provides a no-code interface so users can create and deploy AI agents without programming.
QWhat files and data sources does Kompas AI support?
It supports PDFs, documents, PPTs, CSVs and can connect to web services like Notion and Google Docs.
QHow does Kompas AI handle user data and privacy?
The platform is designed with privacy considerations in mind; for specific data-handling measures, please refer to its official policy documentation.
QDoes Kompas AI offer a free trial?
According to available information, the platform has offered free trial options; check the official announcements for current details.
QWhich AI models does Kompas AI integrate?
It integrates multiple leading models, including OpenAI GPT, Anthropic Claude 3 and Google Gemini Pro.