Kahana Oasis
Features of Kahana Oasis
Use Cases of Kahana Oasis
FAQ about Kahana Oasis
QWhat is Kahana Oasis?
Kahana Oasis is an intelligent browser platform that primarily provides productivity-focused browsing tools and enterprise-grade secure browsing solutions.
QHow can a personal user access Kahana Oasis?
Individual users can access it for free by joining the official waitlist.
QWhat needs does Kahana Oasis Enterprise address?
The Enterprise edition primarily meets the needs for proactive security protection, visibility into employee activity, fine-grained access control, and compliance reporting.
QDoes Kahana Oasis support mobile devices?
Yes, Kahana Oasis offers a mobile solution called Oasis Mobile.
QWhat can Kahana Oasis' AI assistant do?
The AI assistant can provide task recommendations, workflow suggestions, and assist with content discovery and information organization.
QHow does Kahana Oasis protect enterprise browsing security?
The Enterprise edition uses a zero-trust security architecture, providing continuous verification, threat detection, phishing blocking, and policy-based content filtering.
QIs Kahana Oasis paid?
There is a free personal version and paid enterprise solutions; for details please refer to the official information.
QCan Kahana Oasis help manage multiple work tasks?
Yes. Its core features include tab grouping, workspace management, and split-screen browsing to help you focus and organize different tasks.
QWhere can I find Kahana Oasis product documentation and support?
Official resources include product documentation, white papers, blogs, community (e.g., Discord), and newsletter subscriptions.